Jets Scoreboard

Fri Aug 17
4:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC scrimmage (At Mason City, Iowa)
Thu Aug 23
2:00 PM
at Simpson College
Scrimmage
Tue Aug 28
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 3-0
Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Wed Aug 29
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College L, 3-0
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 3-1
@ Highland
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland, Kansas Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Highland Tournament
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Southeastern Community College L, 3-1
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-1
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College L, 3-2
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Bryant L, 3-1
Rochester Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) L, 3-1
@ Rochester, MN Rochester, MN Rochester Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd L, 3-1
@ Rochester Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-1
Light 'em up/NEON NIGHT!
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND L, 3-1
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Valley City L, 3-0
@ NDSDS North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Ridgewater College L, 3-2
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-1
@ NDSCS North Dakota Tournament
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 20
Final
vs. Marshalltown Community College L, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-0
At Mason City, Iowa
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Graceland L, 2-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 2-0
@ Central College *JV Match*
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Central College JV W, 2-1
@ Central College
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-0
@ DMACC DMACC Tournament
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. North Dakota State College of Science L, 3-0
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Grand View L, 3-1
@ NIACC NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. St. Ambrose University - White L, 1-0
@ NIACC NIACC Tournament
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
@ Western Technical Co
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Western Technical College L, 3-1
@ LaCrosse, WI
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
@ Inver Hills Dakota County Technical Tournament
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Gogebic Community College W, 3-1
@ Inver Grove, MN Dakota County Technical Tournament
Mon Oct 22
Final
at Marshalltown Community College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed 1st Round Regionals
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed
Sun Oct 28
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Regional Finals
Fri Aug 23
3:00 PM
vs. Western Nebraska Community College
@ Iowa Western Tournament
Fri Aug 23
4:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
@ Council Bluffs, Iowa Reiver Classic
Sat Aug 24
10:00 AM
vs. Laramie County Community College
@ Council Bluffs, Iowa Reiver Classic
Wed Aug 28
7:30 PM
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
vs. Allen County Community College
@ Highland Tournament
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
vs. Coffeyville Community College
@ Highland CC Tournament
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
vs. Hesston College
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
at Highland Community College - Kansas
Highland Tournament
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Thu Sep 05
6:30 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
vs. Emmaus Bible College
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Fri Sep 13
2:00 PM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament
Fri Sep 13
6:00 PM
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
vs. Williston State College
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Bismarck State College
@ NDSCS Tournament
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Northeast Community College
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
vs. Lake Land College
@ Southeastern Tournament
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Graceland JV
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Hawkeye Community College
Waterloo, Iowa
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
vs. Marshalltown Community College
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
at Dakota County Technical College
Mon Sep 30
7:00 PM
vs. Wartburg College JV
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Southeastern Community College
Fri Oct 04
8:00 AM
vs. Johnson County Community College
@ DMACC Tournament
Fri Oct 04
12:00 PM
vs. Coffeyville Community College
@ DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College
@ NIACC Tournament (Mason City)
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
at Marshalltown Community College
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
at Wartburg College JV
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
at Emmaus Bible College
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Boone, IA
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College

Panther Spotlight

Panthers Spotlight

Adijan Muhamedjic Football
Adijan Muhamedjic is the foot behind the ECC football team.
Ali Shockley Football
Sophomore Ali Shockley has been a consistant presence in the Panthers defense.
Alicia Limones Women’s Basketball
Sophomore Alicia Limones returns to the Panthers for her second season.
Gigi Olivo Volleyball
Freshman Gigi Olivo from Vega Baja, Puerto Rico has been an asset to the Panther volleyball team this season.
Bailey Stroud Basketball
Bailey Stroud from Columbus Junction, IA will be returning this season to play for the women's basketball team. Last season she averaged 9.2 points per game, lead the team in steals per game with 2.6, finished 3rd in the conference with 2.6 steals per game and averaged 2.2 assists per game. She was also named to the NJCAA's 2019 Spring 2nd Team Academic All-Region.
Cardeionte Willson Wrestling
Cardeionte Willson (Miami, FL) is beginning his 2nd season with the Panther wrestling team. Last year Wilson finished 22-5 and was able to pile up a list of accomplishments including: being named 2nd Team Academic All Region, North Central District Champion, and finally the 149lb NJCAA National Champion.
Adijan Muhamedjic Football
Ali Shockley Football
Alicia Limones Women’s Basketball
Gigi Olivo Volleyball
Bailey Stroud Basketball
Cardeionte Willson Wrestling