Jets Scoreboard

Thu Aug 22
Final
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 41-16
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Hesston College L, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 21-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 05
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 3-0
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 61-0
Broncbuster Stadium
Sun Sep 08
3:00 PM
at Mount Mercy University
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Emmaus Bible College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau L, 3-1
@ NDSCS Tournament NDSCS Tournament
Fri Sep 13
2:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Sep 13
4:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Williston State College L, 3-0
@ NDSCS Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 15-8
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Bismarck State College L, 3-0
@ Wapheton
Sun Sep 15
10:30 AM
at Grand View University
Sun Sep 15
1:30 PM
vs. Graceland University
@ @ Grand View University
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 3-0
@ Southeastern Tournam
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Graceland JV W, 3-2
Tue Sep 24
3:30 PM
at Upper Iowa University
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Hawkeye Community College L, 3-1
Waterloo, Iowa
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 3-0
Inver Hills Community College
Sat Sep 28
3:30 PM
at Luther College
Sat Sep 28
Final
at College of DuPage L, 39-35
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
vs. Waldorf University
@ @ Luther College
Mon Sep 30
Final
vs. Wartburg College JV W, 3-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-0
@ Boone
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Iowa
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at ICCAC JUCO Jam
Ames, IA
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College W, 3-0
@ NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau W, 3-1
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 52-0
Titan Stadium | Council Bluffs, IA
Sun Oct 06
TBA
vs. ICCAC Juco Jam
@ Ames, IA
Sun Oct 06
10:00 AM
vs. Golden Gloves
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Golden Gloves
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
at Waldorf University
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
at Waldorf University
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Southwestern Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Marshalltown CC L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
TBA
at Elgin Community College
Elgin, IL
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Fort Scott Community College L, 36-0
Fort Scott Forfeit
Sun Oct 13
TBA
vs. Kirkwood Jamboree
@ Cedar Rapids
Sun Oct 13
1:00 PM
vs. Marshalltown CC
@ Prospect Meadows. Marion, IA ICCAC Scrimmage Day
Sun Oct 13
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
@ Prospect Meadows. Marion, IA ICCAC Scrimmage Day
Sun Oct 13
4:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
@ Prospect Meadows. Marion, IA ICCAC Scrimmage Day
Mon Oct 14
12:00 PM
vs. Southeast Community College
Mon Oct 14
2:00 PM
vs. Southeast Community College
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Wartburg College JV L, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. North Iowa Area Community College L, 3-0
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Thu Oct 17
2:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
Thu Oct 17
4:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 51-6
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Oct 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Central Missouri JUCO Jamboree
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Emmaus Bible College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-0
Boone, IA
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Purple/Gold Dual
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
SCRIMMAGE -- Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 30-3
ECC Homecoming
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College L, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) L, 106-62
@ Dittmer Gymnasium Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 96-86
Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Hibbing Community College W, 81-75
Dale Howard Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Coffeyville Community College L, 30-13
Homecoming Game
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Grand View University JV L, 79-62
@ Dittmer Gymnasium Dale Howard Classic
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. North Central Missouri College L, 72-43
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. North Central Missouri College L, 84-73
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
NIACC
Iowa Falls, IA
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 75-53
@ NIACC Gymnasium NIACC Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Quakerdale Prep Academy W, 94-81
NIACC Classic
Sat Nov 09
9:00 AM
at Dakota Wesleyan Open
Mitchell, SD
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Illinois Central College L, 92-50
@ NIACC Gymnasium Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 74-71
@ NIACC NIACC CLASSIC
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Independence Community College L, 50-3
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Grand View University JV L, 100-36
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Simpson College JV W, 104-73
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Wartburg JV L, 91-36
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
at Iowa Western
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
at Grand View Open
Altoona,IA
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Dakota County Technical College L, 78-64
Rosemount, Minnesota
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Graceland University JV W, 101-69
Wed Nov 20
Final
vs. Wartburg JV L, 66-30
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
at Iowa Central
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 23
9:00 AM
at Lindenwood Open
St. Charles, MO
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 85-52
Iowa Falls
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Marshalltown CC L, 98-93
Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Nov 26
Postponed
at Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Mon Dec 02
Final
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 73-66
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 70-45
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Iowa Lakes
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 74-69
Boone, IA
Sat Dec 07
9:00 AM
at Buena Vista Open
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 75-67
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College L, 80-75
Iowa Falls, IA
Tue Dec 10
Final
vs. Quakerdale Prep Academy W, 85-69
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. Lake Region State College - ND W, 97-71
@ @ indian Hills
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 76-59
Sat Dec 14
Final
at Indian Hills Community College L, 102-57
Mon Jan 06
5:30 PM
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas
Wed Jan 08
5:30 PM
at North Central Missouri College
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
at North Central Missouri College
Trenton, Missouri
Fri Jan 10
TBA
at NEO Duals
Miami, OK
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Little Priest Tribal College
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
at Little Priest Tribal College
Winnebago, Nebraska
Tue Jan 14
6:00 PM
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 15
5:30 PM
vs. Southeastern Community College
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Wed Jan 22
5:30 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Iowa Central
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Wed Jan 29
5:30 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at NIACC
Mason City, IA
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 01
9:00 AM
at Duhawk Open
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
at Southeastern Community College
Wed Feb 05
5:30 PM
vs. Little Priest Tribal College
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
vs. Little Priest Tribal College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
@ Mason City, Iowa
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Marshalltown, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sun Feb 16
10:00 AM
at District Tournament
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sun Feb 16
4:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Creston, Iowa
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Sun Feb 23
4:00 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
@LaRoche Baseball Complex
Wed Feb 26
5:30 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Wed Feb 26
7:30 PM
at Iowa Central Community College
Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at MCC-Maple Woods
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sat Feb 29
4:00 PM
at MCC-Maple Woods
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
at MCC-Maple Woods
Sun Mar 01
4:00 PM
at MCC-Maple Woods
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Sat Mar 07
4:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Sun Mar 08
5:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Tue Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Metropolitan Community College
Tue Mar 10
3:00 PM
at Metropolitan Community College
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Sat Mar 14
4:00 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Sun Mar 15
4:00 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
at Iowa Western Community College
Sat Mar 21
5:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Mar 22
2:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sun Mar 22
5:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Tue Mar 24
2:00 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Tue Mar 24
4:30 PM
at Marshalltown CC
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Southeastern Community College
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern Community College
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
at Southeastern Community College
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Mar 29
1:00 PM
at Southeastern Community College
Sun Mar 29
2:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Sun Mar 29
4:00 PM
at Southeastern Community College
Wed Apr 01
2:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Wed Apr 01
4:00 PM
vs. Kirkwood Community College
Iowa Falls, IA
Thu Apr 02
2:00 PM
at Indian Hills Community College
Thu Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Indian Hills Community College
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Sat Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Sun Apr 05
4:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Fri Apr 10
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Fri Apr 10
2:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Fri Apr 10
4:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Sat Apr 11
4:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
Wed Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Dakota County Technical College
Wed Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Dakota County Technical College
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Northeast Community College
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Apr 18
3:30 PM
at Northeast Community College
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
at Northeast Community College
Sun Apr 19
2:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Sun Apr 19
3:30 PM
at Northeast Community College
Sun Apr 19
4:00 PM
at Southwestern Community College
Wed Apr 22
2:00 PM
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Wed Apr 22
2:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
vs. Dakota County Technical College
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
at Kirkwood Community College
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. North Iowa Area Community College
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Sat Apr 25
3:30 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sun Apr 26
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Sun Apr 26
2:30 PM
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College
Wed Apr 29
2:00 PM
vs. Marshalltown CC
Wed Apr 29
4:30 PM
vs. Marshalltown CC
Fri May 01
1:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Fri May 01
4:00 PM
at Des Moines Area Community College
Sat May 02
1:00 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sat May 02
4:00 PM
vs. Des Moines Area Community College
Sun May 03
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College

Panther Spotlight

Panthers Spotlight

Alec Oberhauser Basketball
Alec Oberhauser is a 6’7” transfer from Grandview University and a 2018 Aplington-Parkersburg graduate. During his senior season at A-P, Alec averaged 16 points, 7 rebounds, and 7 assists a game. He was First Team All-State as well as the 2018 Class 2A Player Of The Year after leading A-P to the state tournament and a 3rd place finish.
Bailey Stroud Basketball
Bailey Stroud from Columbus Junction, IA will be returning this season to play for the women's basketball team. Last season she averaged 9.2 points per game, lead the team in steals per game with 2.6, finished 3rd in the conference with 2.6 steals per game and averaged 2.2 assists per game. She was also named to the NJCAA's 2019 Spring 2nd Team Academic All-Region.
Cardeionte Willson Wrestling
Cardeionte Willson (Miami, FL) is beginning his 2nd season with the Panther wrestling team. Last year Wilson finished 22-5 and was able to pile up a list of accomplishments including: being named 2nd Team Academic All Region, North Central District Champion, and finally the 149lb NJCAA National Champion.
Jojo Keahey Volleyball
Jojo Keahey is a sophomore from Eldora, IA and attended South Hardin High School. Jojo was Academic All-Region 2nd Team last year and is currently in the ECC nursing program.
Katie Smith Softball
Sophomore Katie Smith from Robins, IA returns for her second season with the Panthers. She is a Linn-Mar graduate. She played both pitcher and utility for the Panthers last season. She received All-Region Honorable Mention honors and was second on the team with eight home runs. She was also a leader in the classroom, receiving All-Region 1st Team Academic honors. 
Zach Carlsen Baseball
Zach Carlsen returns to ECC for his sophomore year with the Panthers. Zach led the team in wins, strike outs, complete games (4), innings pitched and was 2nd on the team in ERA. He is from Sycamore, IL.
Alec Oberhauser Basketball
Bailey Stroud Basketball
Cardeionte Willson Wrestling
Jojo Keahey Volleyball
Katie Smith Softball
Zach Carlsen Baseball